The Best Construction Lead Software in Miami-Dade (2026), and What Each Tool Actually Finds

The Miami skyline seen from the west
Live figures read September 23, 2026. Builtie construction intelligence content.

For private projects before they are bid, Builtie, which reads Miami-Dade's permits and attaches a verified decision maker. For published commercial bids, ConstructConnect or Dodge; for GC invitations, BuildingConnected; for public work, Miami-Dade County's Strategic Procurement Department, with the City of Miami and other municipalities posting their own. Each trade has a page below with its own count and award window.

Construction lead software in Miami-Dade
Find, qualify, identify, reach Findpermits, planning records,builder posts, site checks Qualifyscored 0 to 100 for yourprofile, stage and territory Identifythe company and the personwho awards the work ReachLinkedIn and email, underyour name, done for you

The same four steps, whether the buyer is a builder, a designer, an owner or a company you want to acquire.

The shortlist for Miami-Dade

ToolWhat it findsCoverage in Miami-Dade
BuiltiePermitted private projects, the builder or GC behind them, and a verified decision makerLive permit feed for Miami-Dade County, with a verified decision maker on each project
ConstructConnectPublished commercial projects, plans and bid informationNational
Dodge Construction NetworkCommercial project reports and participantsStrongest in the US
BuildingConnectedBid invitations from general contractorsWherever your GCs use it
Public portalsWork public owners must advertiseMiami-Dade County's Strategic Procurement Department, with the City of Miami and other municipalities posting their own
Angi, Thumbtack, Houzz ProHomeowner requestsMetro-wide

Category-level descriptions as of September 2026; check scope and pricing with each vendor. Job-management tools such as Jobber, Buildertrend and Procore manage leads you already have; see which software finds leads.

Leads by trade in Miami-Dade

Permitted projects in Miami-Dade County still inside each trade's award window on September 23, 2026. Each trade has its own page with the timing, who decides and what to lead with.

TradeProjects in the award windowPermitted in the last 90 days
Electrical leads in Miami-Dade4,9002,824
Plumbing leads in Miami-Dade4,5862,510
HVAC and Mechanical leads in Miami-Dade4,9442,868
Roofing leads in Miami-Dade3,8122,529
Framing leads in Miami-Dade2,5422,045
Drywall leads in Miami-Dade4,3971,425
Flooring leads in Miami-Dade3,707656
Cabinetry and Millwork leads in Miami-Dade3,460409

How busy Miami-Dade is

Miami-Dade issued 20,481 permits from January to June 2026, with $9,881 million declared. The full Miami-Dade H1 2026 construction report breaks that down by month, work type and applicant.

1,797 builders and developers pulled a new-build permit in the last 12 months; Builtie holds a phone number for 81% of them and a website for 70%. Who they are and how to reach them.

What to know about Miami-Dade permits

The feed is Miami-Dade County's permit system. About four in five permits are for unincorporated Miami-Dade; the rest span more than 30 municipalities, including the City of Miami, Coral Gables, Hialeah and Doral. Cities with their own building departments, such as Miami Beach, route only some permits through the county, so their coverage is partial.

Public work in Miami-Dade is posted on Miami-Dade County's Strategic Procurement Department, with the City of Miami and other municipalities posting their own. Across the state: MyFloridaMarketPlace. Federal work: SAM.gov. Where to find construction bids in Miami-Dade.

Plans

Builtie's Starter plan is $79 per seat per month (CAD) for 20 projects; Growth is $99 for 50 projects and adds the LinkedIn and email outreach you run yourself. Opening a project spends one credit, and the decision makers, emails, phones and AI call script inside it are included. Your monthly credits reset at each renewal, and extra credit packs are valid for 30 days. The free trial runs 7 days with 10 projects. Custom, where Builtie's team runs the outreach for you, starts from CAD $1,500 a month on top of a Growth seat.

Builtie's deepest coverage is in the Greater Toronto Area, where it started; depth in any city depends on what that municipality publishes. Ask for live sample projects in your own service area before you buy.

Every trade in Miami-Dade, from excavation to landscaping, with its own count and award window: Miami-Dade construction leads by trade.

Frequently asked questions

What is the best construction lead software in Miami-Dade?

For private projects before they are bid, Builtie, which reads Miami-Dade's permits and attaches a verified decision maker. For published commercial bids, ConstructConnect or Dodge; for GC invitations, BuildingConnected; for public work, Miami-Dade County's Strategic Procurement Department, with the City of Miami and other municipalities posting their own.

How many construction projects does Builtie track in Miami-Dade?

It depends on the trade, because each trade is awarded at a different stage. On September 23, 2026, 4,900 projects in Miami-Dade County were inside the electrical award window and 3,707 inside the flooring window; the table on this page shows eight trades.

Where are public construction tenders posted in Miami-Dade?

On Miami-Dade County's Strategic Procurement Department, with the City of Miami and other municipalities posting their own. Provincially or statewide: MyFloridaMarketPlace. Federal work: SAM.gov.

What does construction lead software cost in Miami-Dade?

Public portals are mostly free. ConstructConnect and Dodge are quoted subscriptions. Builtie is $79 per seat per month for 20 projects or $99 for 50 with outreach, with a 7-day free trial.