Construction Leads in Arkansas by Trade and City (2026)

Commercial building under construction with a tower crane
Live figures read October 9, 2026. Builtie construction intelligence content.

Builtie covers 3 Arkansas markets: Fayetteville, Arkansas, Little Rock, North Little Rock. On October 9, 2026 the largest trade count across them was drywall, with 482 projects still inside the award window.

Find, qualify, identify, reach Findpermits, planning records,builder posts, site checks Qualifyscored 0 to 100 for yourprofile, stage and territory Identifythe company and the personwho awards the work ReachLinkedIn and email, underyour name, done for you

The same four steps, whether the buyer is a builder, a designer, an owner or a company you want to acquire.

Open projects by trade across Arkansas

Each column is one city's own building permits; the total adds them. Trades are listed in the order they are usually awarded.

TradeFayettevilleLittle RockNorth Little RockTotal
Excavation and Site Work267235
Construction Site Security644218124
Concrete and Foundation40231477
Structural Steel694435148
Elevators9103655
Framing333641110
Painting22315879460
Masonry1099060259
Waterproofing1359763295
Roofing14810965322
Windows, Doors and Glazing15011066326
Electrical21815978455
HVAC and Mechanical21815978455
Plumbing21415677447
Fire Protection7010062232
Signage and Wayfinding6611871255
Insulation18414169394
Drywall22617779482
Low Voltage and Data20415872434
Tile11911744280
Cabinetry and Millwork15911841318
Flooring20716055422
Countertops599226177
Finish Carpentry13211034276
Appliances and Equipment21114450405
Landscaping518932172
Arkansas: projects in each trade's award window, all covered markets Drywall 482 Painting 460 Electrical 455 HVAC and Mechanical 455 Plumbing 447 Low Voltage and Data 434 Flooring 422 Appliances and Equipment 405 Insulation 394 Windows, Doors and Glazing 326

Read October 9, 2026: Fayetteville, Arkansas, Little Rock, North Little Rock.

How the Arkansas markets differ

Fayetteville, Arkansas carries 47% of the drywall projects counted in Arkansas. The smaller markets matter for a contractor based there: fewer projects, and usually fewer competitors calling the same builders.

Fayetteville, Arkansas. The data is Fayetteville's own building permits. Neighbouring cities issue their own permits and are not in this count. Fayetteville's permit system lists the contractor company and its people on each permit, so the builder is read from the record rather than researched. Springdale, Rogers and Bentonville are not in the feed. Customers in Springdale, Rogers, Bentonville and the rest of Northwest Arkansas are shown this feed.

Little Rock. The data is Little Rock's own building permits. Neighbouring cities issue their own permits and are not in this count. North Little Rock and Conway have their own feeds. Customers in Benton, Bryant, Cabot, Conway and Sherwood are shown this feed.

North Little Rock. The data is North Little Rock's own building permits. Neighbouring cities issue their own permits and are not in this count. It is a small feed: a handful of large permits can move a trade's count noticeably.

See also: construction lead generation software in the United States, and every market and trade.

Plans

Builtie's Starter plan is $79 per seat per month (CAD) for 20 projects; Growth is $99 for 50 projects and adds the LinkedIn and email outreach you run yourself. Opening a project spends one credit, and the decision makers, emails, phones and AI call script inside it are included. Your monthly credits reset at each renewal, and extra credit packs are valid for 30 days. The free trial runs 7 days with 10 projects. Custom, where Builtie's team runs the outreach for you, starts from CAD $1,500 a month on top of a Growth seat.

Builtie's deepest coverage is in the Greater Toronto Area, where it started; depth in any city depends on what that municipality publishes. Ask for live sample projects in your own service area before you buy.

Frequently asked questions

Which cities in Arkansas does Builtie cover?

Fayetteville, Arkansas, Little Rock, North Little Rock, each from its own building permits. Other Arkansas municipalities issue their own permits and are not in the feed today.

Which trades have the most open projects in Arkansas?

On October 9, 2026: drywall, 482 projects; painting, 460 projects; electrical, 455 projects; HVAC, 455 projects.

When should I contact a builder in Arkansas?

It depends on the trade: site work and concrete before or at the start of construction, framing and windows in the first fifth of the build, mechanical, electrical and plumbing at about 20% to 45%, finishes after that.

What does Builtie cost?

Starter is $79 per seat per month for 20 projects; Growth is $99 for 50 projects and adds LinkedIn and email outreach. There is a 7-day free trial with 10 projects.